Is Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Mai Tai - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, high fructose corn syrup, natural flavors, glycerin, citric acid sodium polyphosphates pear juice concentrate, wine, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate, carbonated water water, carbon dioxide, sucralose, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), yellow 5 and yellow 6

Check Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Mai Tai - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Mai Tai - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Mai Tai - 10 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful