Is Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Strawberry Daiquirin - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Carbonated Water, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Red 40, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Strawberry Daiquirin - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Strawberry Daiquirin - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Strawberry Daiquirin - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Frozen


