Is Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug is available at 3 retailers

KrogerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing