Is Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A frozen single serve wine pouch with a tropical sweet flavor and slushy, semi smooth texture. People typically consume it as a portable frozen cocktail at parties, beaches, or outdoor gatherings. Reviews commonly cite convenience and portability, frequent comments on pronounced sweetness, and occasional inconsistency in icy texture between servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Food Starch ! (Modified), Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor)

Check Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Wine · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking