Is Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A frozen single serve wine pouch with a tropical sweet flavor and slushy, semi smooth texture. People typically consume it as a portable frozen cocktail at parties, beaches, or outdoor gatherings. Reviews commonly cite convenience and portability, frequent comments on pronounced sweetness, and occasional inconsistency in icy texture between servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen single serve wine pouch with a tropical sweet flavor and slushy, semi smooth texture. People typically consume it as a portable frozen cocktail at parties, beaches, or outdoor gatherings. Reviews commonly cite convenience and portability, frequent comments on pronounced sweetness, and occasional inconsistency in icy texture between servings.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Food Starch ! (Modified), Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor)
Check Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Finest Call Premium Pina Colada Mix
PLAYA VIBE SPARKLING PINA COLADA EDITION
Where to buy
Dailys Frozen Pina Colada Wine Pouch Wine - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Pouch


