Is Daily's Precooked Peppered 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# MBG#540 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Daily's Precooked Peppered 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# MBG#540 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Precooked Peppered 3/4" Diced Bacon 2/5# MBG#540 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


