Is Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Regular Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Regular Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Regular Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


