Is Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Precooked Slab Bacon, Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300SL MBG#540 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


