Is Daim Bar Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- concentrated skimmed milk
- dried whey
- modified whey
- whey powder
- chocolate coated caramel
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Coated Caramel and Almond Pieces (12%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Almonds (3%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Modified Whey (from Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agent (E414), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavourings
Check Daim Bar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Bar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daim Bar Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


