Is Daim Chocolate Bar 28g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Almonds, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Modified Whey (From Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum

Check Daim Chocolate Bar 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daim Chocolate Bar 28g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go