Is DAIM CHOCOLATE BAR MILK WITH CARAMEL 420.000 GR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ALMONDS (3%), whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum.

Check DAIM CHOCOLATE BAR MILK WITH CARAMEL 420.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go