Is Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Beans, Almonds, Whey, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Whey Permeate, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial and Natural Flavor.
Check Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Daim Crunchy Caramel Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


