Is Daim Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds, Milk Fat, Whey Permeate (milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavourings. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy
Check Daim Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


