Is DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS (2,9%), MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings. Cocoa solids 30% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum..
Check DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


