Is Daim Mint Winter Edition Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whey product
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, almonds (3%), whey powder (milk), skim milk powder, butterfat, whey product (milk), sweetened condensed skim milk, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavorings.
Check Daim Mint Winter Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Mint Winter Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


