Is Dainty Basmati Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Potassium, Iron, Basmati Rice.

Check Dainty Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dainty Basmati Rice is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry