Is Dainty Brown Basmati Whole Grain Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN BASMATI RICE.

Check Dainty Brown Basmati Whole Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dainty Brown Basmati Whole Grain Rice is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Dainty Brown Basmati Whole Grain Rice | Spoonful