Is Dainty World Classic Basmati Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice

Check Dainty World Classic Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dainty World Classic Basmati Rice is available at 6 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep