Is Dainty World Classic Jasmine Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice

Check Dainty World Classic Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dainty World Classic Jasmine Rice is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Dainty World Classic Jasmine Rice | Spoonful