Is Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring
  • carminic acid
  • natural vanilla flavourings
  • +1 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (from Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Malted Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Barley Malt, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Invertase), Whey Protein (from Milk), Colour (Carminic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 18% minimum

Check Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking