Is Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (from Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Malted Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Barley Malt, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Invertase), Whey Protein (from Milk), Colour (Carminic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 18% minimum
Check Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairy Box Box Medium Chocolate Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


