Is Dairy Dannon Danimals Drinkable Strawberries N Cream - 28 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks, Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks

Check Dairy Dannon Danimals Drinkable Strawberries N Cream - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Dannon Danimals Drinkable Strawberries N Cream - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking