Is Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Dannon Light N Fit Two Good Greek Plain 5.3oz Ss - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


