Is DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (FORMERLY SUPREME PLUS DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES) - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase 21179
- lipase 20095
- all enzymes are expressed in fcc units of activity
- amylase
lipase 21179
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase, Pectinase, Protease 3,0, Lipase 21179, Lactase, Cellulase, Phytase, Lipase 20095, Protease 4,5, Protease 6,0, Glucoamylase, Hemicellulase, Bromelain, Invertase, Malt Diastase, Alpha-galactosidase, Papain, In A Base Of Rice Bran, All Enzymes Are Expressed In Fcc Units Of Activity
Check DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (FORMERLY SUPREME PLUS DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES) - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (FORMERLY SUPREME PLUS DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES) - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (FORMERLY SUPREME PLUS DAIRY DIGESTIVE ENZYMES) - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


