Is Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Milk, Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (440), Live Cultures (Including Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasen)], Honey Granola (11.8%) (Wholegrain Oats, Honey, Flaked Coconut, Sultanas, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Vegetable Oil, Spices), Passionfruit Mix (9.4%) (Passionfruit Pulp And Seeds, Sugar, Water, Passionfruit Juice, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate). Contains 6.5% Passionfruit Products And 3.1% Honey. CONTAINS MILK AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, AND OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS.

Check Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup Style

Flavor
FruityHoneyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking