Is Dairy Dream Premiere Greek Style Yogurt Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk extract
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk

milk extract

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Strawberries (6.1%), Milk Solids, Corn Starch, Flavour, Black Carrot & Blackcurrant Concentrate, Stabiliser (407), Milk Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check Dairy Dream Premiere Greek Style Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie