Is Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 4% cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk
- milk protein concentrate
4% cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Erythritol; Milk Protein Concentrate, 5% Salted Caramel Ripple (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel; Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), 4% Cream (Milk), Egg Yolk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soya), Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids; Humectant: Glycerine; Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Natural Flavouring, Colour: Annatto, Norbixin, Carotenes.
Check Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farm Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


