No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dairy Farmers Light Sour Cream 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk), Culture, Minimum 18% Milk Fat

Check Dairy Farmers Light Sour Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Light Sour Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Dairy Farmers Light Sour Cream 250g | Spoonful