Is Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie+ Drink Banana Honey 400mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRESH REDUCED FAT MILK, MILK SOLIDS, BANANA POWDER (1%), PREBIOTIC FIBRE (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS (950, 951).
Check Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie+ Drink Banana Honey 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie+ Drink Banana Honey 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie+ Drink Banana Honey 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


