Is Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Salted Caramel 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, MILK SOLIDS, PREBIOTIC FIBRE (MILK), FLAVOURS, COLOUR (150C), SALT, SWEETENERS (950, 951).
Check Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Salted Caramel 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Protein Smoothie Salted Caramel 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


