Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Water, Apricot (4.8%), Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavour, Milk Minerals, Natural Colour (Carotene), Vanilla Bean Seed (0.01%), Live Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Apricot & Vanilla 150g | Spoonful