Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK), WATER, SUGAR, YELLOWBOX HONEY (4.2%), THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), CARAMELISED SUGAR, MILK MINERALS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Lemon Cream Yoghurt | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


