Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Fingerlime Yoghurt 550g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIlk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Mango Puree (4%), Skim Milk, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Fingerlime Extract (0.05%), Natural Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Fingerlime Yoghurt 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Fingerlime Yoghurt 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Fingerlime Yoghurt 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


