Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Passionfruit Yoghurt 600g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGHURT WITH FRUIT.INGREDIENTS: MILK, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, MANGO (4.1%), PASSIONFRUIT (2.8%), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS).CONTAINS MILK.

Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Passionfruit Yoghurt 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Passionfruit Yoghurt 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Egg Free? Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Mango & Passionfruit Yoghurt 600g | Spoonful