Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Strawberry | 600g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES (7%), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (509), COLOUR (CARMINES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Strawberry | 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Strawberry | 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep