Is Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Farmers Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Lemon | 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking