Is Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- contains milk solids 20% minimum
- contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
- milk solids
- milk solids 20
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 17% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. White Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids 20% (milk Solids, Milk Fat), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Dark Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Solids 45% (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.
Check Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Chocolate Speckled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


