Is Dairy Fine Crispy Choc Um's Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Flavouring), Sugar, Crispy Center (10%) (rice Flour, Corn Semolina, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Rice Starch, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (cochineal, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Curcumin, Carotenes). Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Dairy Fine Crispy Choc Um's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go