Is Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
- milk chocolate sugar
milk solids 23% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ingredients Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter *, Cocoa Mass *, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Butterfat (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract, Flavouring. Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum. Contains: Milk, Soya. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter.
Check Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


