Is Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ingredients Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter *, Cocoa Mass *, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Butterfat (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract, Flavouring. Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum. Contains: Milk, Soya. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter.
Check Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Fine Milk Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingOn The Go


