Is DAIRY FOODS Mont Bleu Fontina Gourmet Spread, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 36) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), M, Water, Cream, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check DAIRY FOODS Mont Bleu Fontina Gourmet Spread, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FOODS Mont Bleu Fontina Gourmet Spread, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Apple |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Where to buy
DAIRY FOODS Mont Bleu Fontina Gourmet Spread, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


