Is Dairy-Free Blueberry Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut milk
- virgin coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Dates, Virgin Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Agave Nectar, Blueberries, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Filtered Water), Fresh Lemon Juice, | Organic | May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Dairy-Free Blueberry Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-Free Blueberry Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairy-Free Blueberry Cheesecake 4" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


