Is DAIRY FREE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARDEN HERB STYLE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DAIRY-FREE, NON-GMO, SOY-FREE): FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, THYME, OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVOR (PLANT SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.

Check DAIRY FREE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARDEN HERB STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping