Is DAIRY-FREE CHEESE, HOT PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, GREEN & RED CHILI PEPPERS, VEGAN FLAVOR, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN B12
Check DAIRY-FREE CHEESE, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY-FREE CHEESE, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


