Is DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic almonds
- organic coconut sugar
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER*, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST
Check DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


