Is Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderately firm scoopability straight from the freezer. Reviewers frequently cite good melt characteristics for sauces and hot desserts, occasional slight iciness, and versatile use in bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, and baking applications. Texture and flavor consistency vary among batches and regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Locust Bean Gum

Check Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go