Is Dairy-Free Creamy Caesar Dressing Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dairy-free creamy Caesar dressing is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste reminiscent of traditional Caesar dressing. It is especially appreciated by vegans, as it is free from any dairy ingredients. The dressing provides a satisfying option for those who enjoy the classic Caesar flavor but prefer to avoid dairy products. With its rich and creamy texture, this dressing is a versatile addition to salads and other dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTATO STARCH, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGAN CULTURED DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, ONION, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Dairy-Free Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy-Free Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Soy Free? Dairy-Free Creamy Caesar Dressing | Spoonful