Is Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut kernel extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Caramel, Coconut Cream, Coconut Kernel Extract, Water, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Carrageenan, Bittersweet Chocolate, Fair Trade Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Tree Nuts, Coconut

Check Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go