Is DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 2% of eggs
- egg yolks
- contains less than 2% of eggs, carrots, water, egg yolks
2% of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, CARROTS, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE DICED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROT, SPICES, AND MAYONNAISE. COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


