Is DAIRY FREE DIP, NACHO CHEDDAR Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN AND NON-GMO): WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER BEANS, ORGANIC OATS), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT AND SAFFLOWER), JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, KONJAC ROOT POWDER, WAYFARE NATURAL FLAVORS AND SPICES, CALCIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL COLORS, VITAMIN E.

Check DAIRY FREE DIP, NACHO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping